Sunday, March 3, 2013

Did you Ever......

........just run out of words........first i was down and out with allergies........just no energy to even make a blog post....then i kinda fell out of the habit of posting......every time i would sit down to make one i would find i had nothing to say......i'm sure it didn't help that my camera has been gathering dust so no new pictures to share......

I have an art project i REALLY want to share with you but can't just yet......its a secret........something i need to keep to myself right now......until i KNOW for SURE is really gonna happen then i'll be shouting from the roof tops........i just don't want to jinx it.....that may not be possible but i'm not one to mess with fate.........I want to share sooooo bad .......so bad that now i'm like ...okay now what do i talk about............lol

A family member and i hiked up here today.......So gorgeous! Weather perfect in the 50's ....a little windy....one minute you want a jacket then you don't .  You've seen this picture before i believe....yep its the hills of Livermore......love that place.....I have to say climbing the hill was even easier this time.....i think all the stair climbing in the new house has paid off. LOL!   So many people were out enjoying the weather. Climbing on the hills like ants. People and their kids or dogs. People on bicycles or with walking sticks.....People are so active around here.......its good to see.....Lathrop where i live is like a ghost town compared to Livermore.....When i'm out and about walking in the neighborhoods i see nobody.........weird ......its like everyone just goes in their houses and stays......Well if the weather is nice where you are i hope you get out and enjoy it! 

So , sorry for the boring post......I'll find my voice again soon! Promise! P.S. OH! almost forgot......'Jack the Giant Slayer' ? Two thumbs up!!! We loved it! Good fun! Hugs! deb 

No comments: